The Comprehensive Research about the Process that New Educational System had established itself firmly in Japan after WWII
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20720170
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA Masaharu  Hiroshima University, 文書館, 助教 (90457234)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords現代史 / 教育史 / 教育政策 / 中教審 / 中央教育審議会 / 文部省 / 運営 / 審議会 / 答申 / 戦後教育改革 / 教員養成
Research Abstract
In this research, I wanted to give a clear picture about the process that New Educational System had established itself firmly in Japan. So, I analyzed the Central Council for Education, which had drawn up the policy of education. On the basis of the minutes, I cleared the process of decision the reports and presented the new valuation of this Council's function.