Constitutional analysis of the association system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Takeshi  Okayama University, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (40432405)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords憲法 / 結社の自由 / 公益法人制度改革 / 非営利団体 / 公法学 / 基本的人権 / 公益法人 / 憲法学
Research Abstract
From the constitutional point of view, I gave a consideration to the reform of the association system carried out in 2006. Based on the fact that the association system in private law is related to the freedom of association protected by the constitution, I pointed out the problems and proposed the ideas for the new association system.