Study for Concept of Representation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Souta  Tokyo Metropolitan University, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (50361457)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords公法学 / 憲法 / 憲法学
Research Abstract
On fiscal 2008, I studied the concept of Nation and Nationalism, and analyzed the status of public architecture. On fiscal 2009, I studied the concept of Nationality, and analyzed Nationality Act Case. At the same time, I studied the concept of representation of resident. On fiscal 2010, I studied equality of Nations, nation and culture, and separation politics from religion. I wrote many treatises on every fiscal year.