Reserch of the Liability of worker
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
HOSOTANI Etsushi  Kagawa University, 法務研究科, 准教授 (60368389)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords労働者の責任 / 過誤行為 / 労働過程での過失 / 労働者の過誤行為責任 / 労働者の損害賠償責任 / 民事法学 / 社会法学
Research Abstract
I have proseeded with the Reserch of the Liability of Worker from 2008 to 2009. Especially I have developed this Reserch by participation in the international Congress in Germany and the Report in Japan Labor Law Association. Finally I have written the Articles in Jarnal of Labor law and in Labor Law precedent and the Translation of the German Labor-contrakt Law Draft.