The theoretical research on the criminal sanction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730046
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
IIJIMA Mitsuru  Kagawa University, 法学部, 准教授 (90380138)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords刑罰 / 自律性 / 犯罪予防 / ドイツ / 応報 / 救助のための拷問 / カント / 刑法学 / 基礎法学
Research Abstract
In the present the practice of the national power of punishment under the pretext is excessively accomplished that the criminal offence is to be as effectively as possible fought. In the research the point of view for the inhibition of this political direction is gotten straight. In particular to the rehabilitation of the Kant's thoughts over the retaliation punishment one turns off.