The study the "active remores (for averting the crime effect)" system for the victims
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
NOZAWA Mitsuru  Kanagawa University, 法学部, 准教授 (70386811)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords被害者保護 / 中止犯 / 中止未遂 / 刑法
Research Abstract
Active remorse (for averting the crime effect) is the judicial system that can avert "the further damage to Interests" after accomplished. This is hardly known in Japan, but this is at present necessary for Japan to be introduced from the point of the protection the victims. The further study of the consideration to the requirements of the system and theorizing the system, is necessary.