Significance of successive participation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MATSUO Motonori  Kwansei Gakuin University, 法学部, 准教授 (00399784)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords刑事法学 / 刑法 / 共犯 / 事後的関与 / 承継的共犯
Research Abstract
This research is concerned primarily with culpability in subsequent participant. The object of this research is especially successive participation. This research is successful, with the results that it showed inadequacies of the past argument and that it offered the detailed criterions of decisions on punishments.