Project/Area Number |
20730065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGASAKA Mamoru Wakayama University, 経済学部, 准教授 (30379606)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 非公開会社 / 議決権制限株式 / 種類株式 / ベンチャー企業 / 資金調達 / 譲渡制限株式 |
Research Abstract |
In the EU, stated in the articles of incorporation for shares of stock design, there is a clear practical practices. In listed companies, by checking the articles of incorporation of the appraisal method of listing, many of the issues likely to be problematic in terms of protection of minority shareholders, have received substantial prior regulations.