A synthetic research on obligation satisfied in preference in bankruptcy proceeding
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730067
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
NAOI Yoshinori  The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 准教授 (20448343)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords物上代位 / 償金 / 添付 / 夫婦財産 / トレーシング / 擬制信託 / フランス:ドイツ / 不在者 / フランス : ドイツ : イギリス : アメリカ
Research Abstract
In Germany and in France, the theory of subrogation is used in order to give a priority to claims which are made by owner to administrator. In addition, ownership is protected more strongly by limiting the possibility of accession and by differentiating good faith possessor from bad faith possessor. In England, some opinion approve the constructive trust when a couple is separated. However, the discussion isn't fixed.