Fundamental theory about the dynamism of procedural norms
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730069
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
UEDA Takeshi  Kyushu University, 大学院・法学研究院, 准教授 (80452803)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords手続規範の動態性 / 民事訴訟の基礎理論・方法論 / 行為規範と評価規範 / 民事訴訟の基礎理論 / 個別手続理論 / 審理過程論 / 民事訴訟法学の方法論
Research Abstract
Through the research on the fundamental theory about judicial process dynamism in the first half of 20^<th> century in Germany, such as James Goldschmidt, Oskar Bulow, Adolf Wach, I conclude theat it is necessary for the observation of dynamism of judicial process to analyze who observe whose dynamism and to make some matrix, and I wrote an article on Minji-Kenshu, 633-11pp. (2010), applying the above-mentioned idea to the concepts "prospective norm and retrospective norm" in jurisprudence in Japan.