A synthetic and systematic study of the rules relating to the proceeds at the allocation of goods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
SUIZU Taro  Keio University, 法学部, 准教授 (00433730)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords物上代位 / 帰属 / 物権債権峻別 / 民事法学
Research Abstract
What if an object of the allocation of goods changes another object? Does the owner's right change as well? To consider this problem, the past studies have been taken the individual analysis. In my opinion, this way of thinking caused many unjustified contradictions. On the other hand, my study uses a synthetic and systematic analysis, so that I can provide a uniform foundation to this problem and offer the concrete criteria at the application of the rules.