Analysis of International Space Programme based on constructivist policy analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Kazuto  Hokkaido University, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 准教授 (60334025)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords宇宙政策 / 国際協力 / 技術開発 / 国家戦略 / 政策論理 / 構成主義
Research Abstract
This research aims at developing new analytical framework for understanding international cooperation on space program, of which the study of international relations has neglected. Also, through the analysis of international cooperation on space program, this research will provide constructive policy proposals. Furthermore, the analysis of other national space programs would provide new insights for the development of Japanese space policy.