Theoretical and empirical study on the system design of education
Project/Area Number |
20730158
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Applied economics
Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
IWAHASHI Roki 琉球大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (50423736)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 教育の経済分析 / 動学的意思決定モデル / システムデザイン / 教育システム / 動学的意思決定 / 不確実性 / 地域発展 / 構造推定 / 経済理論 |
Research Abstract |
Were analyzed from both theoretical and empirical nature of the education system based on dynamic decision making model. As a result,(i) Class with respect to timing and relative magnitude of ability to organize another class.(ii) Presented a theoretical foundation to allow consideration of system design education desirable. Mechanism was verified the efficiency of excavation talent.(iii) Made it clear the difference between the national public education system.(iv) Tried to explain to the interdependence between education and economic development decision-making.