The omnipresent entrepreneurship in society : Venture businesses as social phenomenon
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University (2009-2011)
Shiga University (2008)
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Misanori  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (70352482)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsベンチャー / 中小企業 / 環境政策 / 社会学 / 経営学 / 企業家研究 / 環境 / エコツーリズム / 組織論
Research Abstract
Purpose of this research issue is theoretical and methodological turn in entrepreneurship research. Especially, this research issue considers practical turn by Europeans research group and introduces their issue to Japanese research group. To this purpose, this research issue tries theoretical-methodological review and empirical analysis of contents creators in Osaka city, eco tourism conductor in Hokkaido/Okinawa, entrepreneurial long established company. The results of this research issue are published in academic journal of major at Japan.