Empirical Analysis about the Japanese Corporate Scandal
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730249
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
MIYOSHI Yusuke  Saga University, 経済学部, 准教授 (80372598)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords経営学 / ファイナンス
Research Abstract
This research project studies on the difference of amount of information between parties in interest has expanded various the Japanese Corporate Scandal. It investigates, both theoretically and empirically, costs and benefits of those parties and appropriate regulations on them. This research has resulted in published articles, especially in the field of the consumer finance, and illegal transactions.