Research on the method of training and the job mediation of Nanbu-Toji at Showa and Heisei period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionFuji University
Principal Investigator
HORI Keisuke  Fuji University, 経済学部, 講師 (80438514)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords酒造業 / 人材育成 / 熟練 / 協業 / 熟練技能 / 技能形成 / 人的資源管理
Research Abstract
I conducted an investigation into a personnel training method and the method of job mediation of sake brewing labor worker of Showa period, general characteristic of skills based on hearing, and field work and collecting data among members of Nanbu-Toji association. As a result, I found not only skills and knowledge that are necessary when employees could accomplish individual task through their charge process, but also skills which they could get possible to put themselves in rhythm for a total process.