Study for producership leading to an innovation : From data in visual contents production and general products development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730261
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA Masaru  Aoyama Gakuin University, 経営学部, 准教授 (80348458)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsプロデューサー / コンテンツ / キャリア開発 / 経営学
Research Abstract
We found out 'career capitals' accumulated in the background of producers' behaviors. It is career capitals that make their behavior possible. Career capitals are classified to the following three orderly ; knowing-whom, knowing-why, knowing-how. There are specific two ways when innovators acquire them while a lot of people acquire them all. One is a way to relativize their own sense of value. The other is a way to co-create it.