Diversity Management for Organizational learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730267
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionNanzan University
Principal Investigator
ANDO Fumie  南山大学, 大学院・ビジネス研究科, 准教授 (70319292)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords組織学習論 / 組織学習 / ヒアリング調査 / 許容された当事者化 / 巻き込み / 組織的な制約 / 自己効力感 / 質問票調査 / 信頼関係 / アンラーニング / 解釈モード / 事例研究 / 組織ルーティン / 組織学習プロセス / 事例分析 / 理論的フレームワーク / 組織アンラーニング / 分厚い記述 / 一次調査・二次調査 / 実務家 / 社会福祉法人 / 高次学習 / 知識獲得フェーズ / 知識移転フェーズ / 質問表調査 / ケーススタディ / 自治体 / 中規模企業組織 / 組織観 / 情報解釈フェーズ / 正規従業員 / 非正規従業 / 文献レビュー
Research Abstract
I examined the type and level of organizational learning for several companies, and tried to clarify the factors which enable each company to realize its expected organizational learning. As a result, I found that it was more important for them to build the mechanisms organizational members can feel kind of "self-efficacy" and to be accepted by their company, than to manage diversity of work styles and jobs. Additionally, the higher the degree of involving members is, the higher the level of organizational learning can be realized.