Research of whistle-blowing and facilitate factor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of Marketing and Distribution Sciences
Principal Investigator
HOMMA Toshimichi  University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences, 情報学部, 講師 (90461128)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsホイッスル・ブローイング / 内部通報 / 組織コミットメント / コンプライアンス
Research Abstract
This study examined the effects of organizational commitment which facilitate whistle-blowing. This analysis used the measurement of the three dimension model of organizational commitment as basic research for the study of framework for promote the adoption of whistle blowing hotline. The result showed that the effect of organizational commitment must be discussed separately.