A Study of an Interaction about Net Communites and Media
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730280
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
MIZUKOSHI Kosuke  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60404951)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsモバイル / ネット・コミュニティ / 経営学 / ソーシャルメディア / リテラシー / メディア
Research Abstract
In this study, I consider the logic of business model which includes net communities and media.1)It occurs that looks like reification of virtual commodities through symbolic exchange in the net community. 2)It relates to the media characteristic, the problem of literacy becomes important. 3) On the management side, they need to care user literacy. And I discussed the methodology studying management.