Research on financial base of nonprofit organizations and differences in accounting systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730307
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
HYODO Wakako  University of Hyogo, 経営学部, 准教授 (50382255)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords非営利組織 / NPO / 財務基盤 / 寄附金 / 事業収入 / 会計 / 会計システム / 資源構造
Research Abstract
In a growing number of nonprofit organizations in Japan, a non-profit organization continues to be, and it becomes an issue maintaining high quality services to meet the diverse needs of users. In this situation, the resources of the donation are changing to business income. So, we examined the existence of adequate disclosure which coincided with the realities of resources in non-profit organization's activities.