Making evaluation figure of NPO with the data of NPO activities which the intermediary organizations collected
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730379
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionMusashi University
Principal Investigator
KOGAWA Ichiro  Musashi University, 社会学部, 准教授 (30386354)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords福祉NPO / ボランティア
Research Abstract
Based on the data of NPO activities which the intermediary organization has collected, I try to make evaluation figure of NPO. To achieve this goal, I carried out questionary survey for 260 intermediary organizations, and interviews for a couple of intermediary organizations at the same time. As a result, it is found that most intermediary organizations considered the data of NPO activities don't fit the evaluation figure of NPO.
So, I made the sheet which helps intermediary organizations can build the evaluation figure of NPO by themselves. And, suggested it for the intermediary organizations of the whole country.