The Basic study concerning with reconstruction and formation of the welfare state theory and policy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730387
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
OKADA Tadakatsu  Kansai University, 文学部, 准教授 (80341014)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords福祉国家 / 第三の道 / 社会福祉政策 / 第3の道
Research Abstract
The reorganization of welfare state seen in recent years can be said that it will aim at the achievement of the type welfare state route for the welfare state route and the reality composed again corresponding to the problem of the reality because it doesn't truth follow the route of a traditional welfare state and a Neo-Conservatism welfare state so that it is shown in Blair.