Empirical study on facilities conflict for excellent relation formation of the mentally disabled facilities and region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730390
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKansai University of Welfare Sciences (2010-2011)
Tezukayama University (2008-2009)
Principal Investigator
NOMURA Yasuyo  関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (10461188)
Research Collaborator TAKEDA Kouichi  さんかく広場, 理事長
ODO Satoshi  平和病院, 院長
UEZU Taeko  平和病院, 社会復帰施設部, 副部長
TAKAHASHI Shinobu  沖縄県セルプセンター, 理事
OKADA Tae  社会福祉法人ビタフェリーチェ, 理事長
UEZU Yasutoshi  うるま市上江洲自治会, 会長
FUKUDA Hirokazu  岩国市横山自治会連合会, 会長
IZAWA Yuichi  全国精神障害者地域生活支援協議会, 会長
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地域福祉 / 施設コンフリクト / 合意形成 / 精神障害者施設 / 信頼 / 精神保健福祉 / 地域福祉・コミュニティソーシャルワーク
Research Abstract
At first it was revealed that the conflict for mental patient facilities occurred after 2000.In addition, from fieldwork, risk communication technique used by the conflict management of environmental facilities was shown to be effective for the agreement formation of the conflict in mental patient facilities. Furthermore, I showed that mental patient facilities might become the element which formed social capital.