The research of development of Family Social Work Practice Model on the Community-based Child-rearing Support Centers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730394
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionMie Chukyo University
Principal Investigator
NIIKAWA Yasuhiro  Mie Chukyo University, 短期大学部・こども学科, 准教授 (60352861)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地域子育て支援 / ソーシャルワーク / 実践モデル開発 / 子育ち応援 / 親育ち応援 / 児童虐待予防 / 子育ち子育て環境 / 交互作用 / 地域子育て支援拠点 / 子育ち子育て支援環境
Research Abstract
Community-based Child-rearing Support Centers (CCSC) was four factor structures" composed of "A child-rearing information gathering and the companion were made", "Relations that considered child's feelings", "Uneasy bringing up a child and stress", and "Parent and child play that brought up child development". The person with a little use of CCSC should take the parent and child play in the place of the exchange of information and the companion making of child-rearing. It was necessary to develop the family social work practice that thought of child's feelings. In addition, the practice problem concerning family social work was obtained through the investigation of the effect of use. Then, it worked on the family social work education on the CCSC where Information and Communication Technology (ICT) was used and the result of the survey had been introduced. Afterwards, the result was analyzed and data was accumulated in exclusive use web-site.