Carrier support for preventing young employee from turning over
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730407
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
KATO Tsukasa  Toyo University, 社会学部, 准教授 (50408960)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords離職 / ストレス / 職場不適応 / コーピング / 職場ストレス / 上司との関係 / 人間関係 / 対人ストレス / 社会系心理学 / 早期離職 / キャリア支援
Research Abstract
We administrated a set of questionnaire and interviewed college students, displaced worker, and their superior. The result indicated that, experience rate of college students was low, which be raked over the coals, fall into contempt, and suffered shame. Moreover, the result also suggested that they were upset such experiences. Thus, they quit their company when they enter a company and then they are taken to task for their mistake.