The development of transmission of the knowledge and skill by teaching behavior: From the toddlers and children with developmental disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730426
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
AKAGI Kazushige  Mie University, 大学院・人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (70402675)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords教示行為 / 相互作用 / 発達障害 / 自閉症 / 教育実践 / 他者理解
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to investigate the transmission process of the knowledge and skill in the typical developing children and the children with developmental disorders children. The results are the follows. The children with autism whose developmental age was 2 year olds could teach other children. Additionally, the adults with autism could teach each other and the skill of the work were transmitted.