A study about the establishment of the secondary education organization in the dwindling birthrate society.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730500
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YUDA Hirofumi  Kobe University, 百年史編集室, 助教 (20448161)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords中等教育 / 学校設置 / 通学区域 / 補助金
Research Abstract
This study pointed out three points about the establishment of the secondary education organization. Primarily there are the various "path of educational expenses". Second the community which can become the juridical person of various schools is based on the various paths, and it lasts for a long term. Third a public school building and a private school are to have come to consider a school support base in depth together because the school district of the public high school spreads.