A study of client relationship management in public school organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730502
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
TSUYUGUCHI Kenji  Ehime University, 教育学部, 准教授 (70312139)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords保護者 / 信頼 / 公立学校 / マネジメント / チームリーダーシップ / チーム効力感 / 組織イメージ / 学校経営 / リーダーシップ / ミドルリーダー / 学校組織
Research Abstract
Results of this study is the following two points. The first, we have been conducting research to target suburban public schools. And we clarified the determinants of school trust by the parents. In this quantitative analysis, which was obviously why parents trust (or not trust) the school. The second, we clarified organizational characteristics of "trusted schools" from view points of the team leadership and the team efficacy of teachers in the school system.