A Investigative Research on the Mechanism of Cultivation and Acquisition of Human Resources in the Field of Lifelong Learning Policy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730510
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
GOTO Taketoshi  University of the Ryukyus, 生涯学習教育研究センター, 講師 (50451498)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OKA Keiichiro  秀明大学, 学校教師学部, 講師 (90449968)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords生涯学習 / 住民参加 / ボランティア / NPO / 人材育成 / 地域づくり / 学校支援 / 定住自立圏 / 市民主導 / 人材確保 / 協働
Research Abstract
In this research, I have clarified three things below. The first is that many citizens in these days have offered various, high-quality courses of lectures to themselves, and managed the institutions giving such learning opportunities, based on their own occupational experiences. The second is that various types of volunteers have become the topics for many courses of lectures, at the same time volunteers now have worked in various fields rather than before. The third is that supporting these active citizens is getting more and more beyond the capacity of existing professionals for lifelong learning, while citizens themselves rapidly got such capacity.