A Study on the actual state of authorizing volunteer-activity-result in high schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730515
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNagoya Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI Yukiyoshi  Nagoya Gakuin University, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90440651)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords高等学校 / ボランティア活動 / 単位認定 / 校務分掌 / 地域社会
Research Abstract
The survey was carried out to all high school in Japan. The number of high school that authorizes volunteer-activity-result has increased since 2006. But it was under 10% that rate of number authorizing volunteer-activity-result. And it is few students that were authorized actually in some schools that have a authorizing system because of insufficiency of information for students.