The linkage with natural science and the educational practice to watch to F.Frobel
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730518
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMimasaka University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMURA Naoko  Mimasaka University, 生活科学部, 講師 (50341136)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
KeywordsF.フレーベル / 教育構想 / 自然誌 / 植物学 / 球体法則 / 実物教授 / 教授 / 自然科学
Research Abstract
The basic category is included in the instruction item when I reconstitute the writings of Frobel mainly on 1820's, but the thing which is not seen at the same time in Greek and Latin, natural history and geography, the people school(in German ; Volksschule) such as nature different kind of studies understands what was provided. From here, the educational contemplation of Frobel is not fastened in merely infancy and can watch that I included boyhood and youth.
There are few people knowing the whole aspect of the activity in 1820's even between Frobel researcher. The factor includes that document collection was difficult with Germany division after World War II the influence on coming ages having been mainly limited to the domain of the preschool education about thought and practice of Frobel, therefore the matter about the school education having been limited to the category of the study of the biography again. It is a professor of natural different kind of studies that advocate paid at … More tention at the point.
I considered the human being formation in the preceding page and linkage with scientific knowledge in the 19th century, based on the idea of the natural different kind of studies for educational practice. He established boarding school allgemeine Detusche Erzieungsanstalt Keilhau" in 1816 and was concerned with an educational practice. He announced some articles in 1820's in the writings to be called those "Keilhauer Werbeschriften"(1820-1823), an education policy and contents of his bording school "Erzieungsanstalt Keilhau" of his own, the utility are insisted on. In addition, he left the document which he could read and understand as a systematic class design such as most important work "Die Menschenerziehung"(1826) and Helba-Plan"(1828/1829). The piece of the practice at "Erziehungsanstalt Keilhau" and the educational practice is indicated in weekly "Die erziehende Famielie" (1826) which published it in 1826.
I considered the human being formation in the preceding page and linkage with scientific knowledge in the 19th century, based on the idea of the natural different kind of studies for educational practice. He established boarding school,,allgemeine Detusche Erzieungsanstalt Keilhau" in 1816 and was concerned with an educational practice. He announced some articles in 1820's in the writings to be called those,,Keilhauer Werbeschriften"(1820-1823), an education policy and contents of his bording school,,Erzieungsanstalt Keilhau" of his own, the utility are insisted on. In addition, he left the document which he could read and understand as a systematic class design such as most important work,,Die Menschenerziehung"(1826) and,,Helba-Plan"(1828/1829). The piece of the practice at,,Erziehungsanstalt Keilhau" and the educational practice is indicated in weekly,,Die erziehende Famielie" (1826) which published it in 1826.
What stood on the result of the latest mineralogy and the natural different kind of studies study in those days to some extent, and was able to deepen in contemplation about scientific knowledge and basics cultivation, linkage with the human being education the reading and understanding of non-publication document "botany design" in the axis of Frobel was able to advance in the reconfiguration of the different kind of studies class naturally. Less