Study of the formation of infants(boys and giris)magazines and the organization of Reader's communlty of magazines for domestic kindergarten infants and Elementary schools in modern era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730519
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKibi International University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Takuya  Kibi International University, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (90435040)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords児童文学 / 読者共同体 / 読者意識 / 日本教育史 / 子ども / 児童雑誌 / 作家(作品選者) / 出版社
Research Abstract
(1) These characters and creatures of infants magazines readers their style and consciousness have theirs roots in "nationalism" "Careerism" and "a good wives and wise mothers" devoted Pals were competing with other many readers for the learning and bonds of works of arts, literary works, and so on. (2) The ages classes of theirs readers were almost from infants to students in the higher Grades, (3) the unite of "Readers communities" were regular contributed various creatures of difference based on sex. "Children" book in MEIJI era, equaled to using the words of meaning of "SHOUNEN" moreover, changed equaled to using the words of meaning of More than elementary school from TAISHO era gradually.