View of childhood in legislation process of laws of education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730533
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
HIGASHINO Mitsunari  Kyushu Institute of Technology, 工学研究院, 講師 (90389809)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育社会学 / 子ども観 / 立法過程 / 教育法規 / 教育基本法 / 学校教育法 / 教育職員免許法 / 食育基本法 / 家族観
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to bring up the aspects of view of childhood in the legislation process of laws of education in recent years. In conclusion, (1) the deterioration of children's normative consciousness is caught pessimistically. ; (2) the deterioration of home education is considered as the source of the trouble. ; (3) the direct intervention in home by the state and the expansion of school's function are aimed.