Project/Area Number |
20730545
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
KUMATA Teisuke Utsunomiya University, 教育学部, 准教授 (90375519)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 教育学 / 社会科教育史 / 明治期 / 小学校 / 特設教科目 / 社会系特設教科目 |
Research Abstract |
In the present study, the practice development and modality of the specially-installed subject of the elementary school thought to be planned and to have practiced in various places in Meiji from 20's to 30's were clarified through the investigation and the comparative study of the practice case in Nagano Prefecture, Aomori Prefecture, and Gunma Prefecture.