Research about the possibility of the appreciation education by the experience using participation type contemporary art works
Project/Area Number |
20730547
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
KITAMURA Tetsuo Gunma University, 教育学部, 講師 (60466688)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 美術教育 / 鑑賞教育 / 現代美術 / 参加型作品 |
Research Abstract |
With the appreciation for the contemporary art, I am aware that the connection to various contexts depends on own judgment, and can suppose that a process to get approval through sending language to others. The participation type work is the one of the appreciation according to work, and cannot assert that "participation" promotes the appreciation of the experience or strengthen it. It became clear that the appreciation education by the experience to be formed when it was noticed if a series of activity was an individual experience. It is necessary to get criticism for to get an experience as sense in appreciation education. To get viewpoint of criticism is the significance of "the appreciation education by the experience".