The Research and effects as for regional alliances model of agricultural high schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730558
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
ABE Einosuke  Toyo University, 現代社会総合研究所, 研究員 (10408982)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords農業高校 / 農業教育 / 食農教育 / 職業教育 / 地域連携 / 農の多面的機能 / 地域社会 / 食育教育 / 環境教育
Research Abstract
The present study researched the focus in the regional alliances education in the agricultural high school and the influence that the appropriating agricultural high school education exerted on the region was researched. As for regional alliances of a recent agricultural high school, the thing such as "Agriculture promotion", "Industry-university cooperation", "Environment", "Education", "Culture", "Medical treatment", and "Welfare" widely done became clear. An educational resource of the agricultural high school is related to the solution of the community section title. Moreover, the regional alliances education clarified that social reduction was done as a role of a new agricultural high school education.