A basic study of Japanese Language investigation for improvement of a class and curriculum.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730561
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
MOTOHASHI Yukiyasu  Ochanomizu University, 附属中学校, 教諭 (80386549)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsカリキュラム / 国語力 / 授業改善 / 教育学 / 教育調査
Research Abstract
It is important to improvement for a class and curriculum how to use investigation and learning guidance. "Decline in academic ability" is said after the war in Showa 20's,Main investigation to be aimed for was performed by the actual situation grasp of the scholastic ability of the student. From Showa the latter half of 20's to Showa 30's,Scholastic ability investigation aimed for class and curriculum based on erroneous answer analysis was performed. This study is historic and cyclopedically study of investigation that was performed nationwide in each place. Scholastic ability investigation is as the evaluation of the course of study. The individual investigation makes contents a focus for national scholastic ability investigation and carries it out. This study investigate the effective theory and practice for class improvement.