The study for the framework of the Early Childhood Special Education and Care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20730570
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
MIZUUCHI Toyokazu  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (30372478)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords障害児保育 / 特別支援教育 / インクルージョン / 保育の質評価 / 障害理解教育 / 幼稚園 / 保育所 / スクリーニング / 園内委員会
Research Abstract
This study is to establish the systems of Early Childhood Special Ecducation and Care. Inclusive early childhood education in the United States were ovserved and get many infomation about assessment, case conference, IEP & IFSP, the role of cordinator and so on. Based on this research, practical study were examined in some day care center at Japan to ensure the effect of encourage to develop chidren's abilities and social skills in inclusive settings.