The characterization of the closed range operator and the invariant subspace using the sampling set
Project/Area Number |
20740070
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Otaru University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
YONED Rikio Otaru University of Commerce, 商学部, 准教授 (70342475)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | ベルグマン空間 / ハーディー空間 / 荷重付きディクレ空間 / 閉値域 / 掛け算作用素 / サンプリング集合 / テープリッツ作用素 / 積分作用素 / ハンケル作用素 / 不変部分空間 / ディリクレ空間 / 合成作用素 / 補間点列 |
Research Abstract |
I researched the operators on the weighted Dirichlet spaces. In particular, I studied the multiplication operator and the Toeplitz operator and the Hankel operator on the weighted Dirichlet space with the closed range. It is well-known with respect to the closed range multiplication operator, but there is no result with respect to the closed range Toeplitz operator and Hankel operator on the weighted Dirichlet space. So I studied the sampling set with respect to the analytic symbol multiplication operator. Moreover I get the results when Toeplitz operator and Hankel operator have the closed range on the weighted Dirichlet spaces.