Development of Analysis and Design of Index Feedback Control System using Invariant Sets.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20760279
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionNara Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
KOGISO Kiminao  Nara Institute of Science and Technology, 情報科学研究科, 助教 (30379549)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords制御工学 / 制御理論 / システム制御 / 不変集合 / 解析 / 設計 / 制御システム / フィードバック制御
Research Abstract
For development of analysis and design of the index feedback control systems using invariant sets, I have obtained some results and findings for a class of discrete-time linear system with a state and/or control constraint. These include an approximate method for calculating a maximal output admissible set for an online use, an evaluation method of the worst-case control performance for switched systems, and an index feedback control method that allows to improve a control performance in a transit response.