Aerial View Structure of Reconstruction Based on Victims' Experiences in a Downpour Disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20760414
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TOKUD Misuhiro  Kyushu Institute of Technology, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (60363610)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords豪雨災害 / 被災者 / 災害対応者 / 災害経験 / 復興 / 減災 / グラフ / ネットワーク / 洪水 / 自然災害
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to derive the aerial view structure of reconstruction based on victims' experiences which are considered to be profitable information toward the mitigation in a downpour disaster. Consequently, a complex structure of the reconstruction events and the relativity of each event were clarified by deriving the whole image of reconstruction events as a graph geometry based on disaster experience information collected from the hearing survey to the victims and disaster counterparts.