Restructuring of Social Educational Institution for Farm Managers under the Age of International Competition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20780154
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
KINOSHITA Yukio  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (90323477)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords人材育成 / 国際化 / 農業政策 / 農業教育 / 農業経営
Research Abstract
With recent time background and social circumstances around education for farm managers, this research is to aim at developing new direction for restructuring of social educational institution for them. It has clarified two points as below; 1) whole concept of socialized educational institution and policy for supporting farm business and managers, and, 2) practical educational program which contributes to improving the capability of farm managers against international competition in the industry.