Diversification of supply and demand problems in distribution system and feed utilization of food waste.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20780158
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
MORI Hisatsuna  Mie University, 人文学部, 准教授 (80362333)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords食品循環資源 / 飼料 / エコフィード / 流通システム / 多様化 / 食品循環資 / 需給接合 / 静脈市場 / 配合飼料 / リサイクル / バイオマスタウン構想 / 農商工連携 / 流通
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarity the diversification of supply and demand problems in distribution system and feed utilization of food waste. To use food waste as feed, each economic entity requires supply-demand adjustment system. And to build supply-demand adjustment system, each economic entity needs to bear huge costs and human resources. Therefore, the supply-demand adjustment system has been constructed by relatively large economic entities. So, the current system has limits from the cost problems. We need to rebuild supply-demand adjustment system that includes small economic entities.