| Project/Area Number |
20780166
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Rakuno Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIMURA Yasuhiko Rakuno Gakuen University, 酪農学部, 准教授 (80405662)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 卸売市場 / 食品廃棄物 / 食品リサイクル / 卸売市場制度 / 飼料化 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, I clarified it about the outbreak present conditions of the food waste in the wholesale market. At the same time, I considered a problem to recycle those food waste. In the case of vegetables and fruit, the cause why food waste occurs in a wholesale market is three. And, many of these food waste are burnt up.