Project/Area Number |
20780177
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
KUDO Yosuke Osaka Prefecture University, 生命環境科学研究科, 助教 (80305656)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 景観 / 基盤施設 / 維持管理 / 環境活動 / 負担 / 価値 / 判別分析 / 共分散構造分析 / 環境配慮型事業 / 施設の維持管理 / 施設を利用した環境活動 / 負担感の構造 / 価値構造 / マーケティングミックス / 水利施設 / コスト / LCC |
Research Abstract |
In this study, the cost structures of maintenance and environmental activities with infrastructures were analysed by the discriminant analysis, and the value structure of environmental activities were indicated by the analysis of covariance structures. From these results, some schemes to reduce the cost with maintenance and to increase the value of the environmental activities were suggested.