Project/Area Number |
20790473
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General internal medicine (including Psychosomatic medicine)
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAHARA Toshihiro Kagoshima University, 医歯学総合研究科, 研究員 (50433082)
Research Collaborator |
原田 敏郎 鹿児島大学, 大学病院・医歯学 総合研究科社会行動医学講座・心身内科学講座
安原 大輔 鹿児島大学, 大学病院・医歯学 総合研究科社会行動医学講座・心身内科学講座
浅川 明弘 鹿児島大学, 大学病院・医歯学 総合研究科社会行動医学講座・心身内科学講座
乾 明夫 鹿児島大学, 大学病院・医歯学 総合研究科社会行動医学講座・心身内科学講座
中原 和彦 ヘルスアートクリニックくまもと
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | ストレス / 栄養学 / 臨床 / 予防医学 / 補完・代替医療 |
Research Abstract |
We recruited a variety of people who were evaluated the appetite stimulated peptides related to the stress, and the materials related to the oxidative stress. As a result of peptides related to the appetite, there were a few significant changes between the thin group and the obesity group. However there were no significant changes of autonomics between the obesity and the control. As for oxidative stress, d-ROMs of the cancer group and the obesity group were significantly higher than those of the controls. But the anti-oxidative BAP changed significantly lower in the cancer group, and significantlyhigher in obesity group than those of control. These results suggested that the feedback system of the simple and quick tests related to the stress may contribute to prevent some diseases.