Establishment of Personalized Analgesia for Postoperative Pain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791085
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
Research InstitutionSapporo Medical University
Principal Investigator
SUGINO Shigekazu  Sapporo Medical University, 医学部, 助教 (00423765)
Research Collaborator NAMIKI Akiyoshi  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 名誉教授
HAYASE Tomo  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 大学院生
HIGUCHI Misako  市立小樽病院, 医師
KUMETA Yukihiro  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 臨床教授
SAITOU Katsuhiko  北海道薬科大学, 薬学部, 准教授
MORIYA Hiroyuki  北海道薬科大学, 薬学部, 助教
KUROSAWA Nahoko  北海道薬科大学, 薬学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsoprm1遺伝子 / ミューオピオイドレセプタ / 一塩基多型(SNPs) / 個人差 / 疼痛 / 遺伝子多型 / oprm1 / 麻薬 / ミューオピオイドレセブタ / oprml
Research Abstract
We studied the individual differences in postoperative pain and opioid sensitivity. We focused on the single nucleotide polymorphisms (SNPs) of oprm1 gene. We showed the associations of opioid-induced emesis with haplotypes of eight SNPs of oprm1 gene. This new finding may contribute to prediction of the occurrence of nausea and vomiting in the preoperative period.