The effected of cancer gene therapy for Del 1 and Fas L
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791551
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Surgical dentistry
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
KITANO Hisataka  Nihon University, 医学部, 専修医 (50424726)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords癌 / 遺伝子 / 蛋白質 / バイオテクノロジー
Research Abstract
FasL and FasL/E3D1 was made and transfected for a cancer cell. In this examination, the transfected cells were concentrated to FasL protein for ECM by Del1. Andmore, the protein was effected to apoptosis and, second gene transfer. It was shown that the organization could concentrate it without a composed domain of Del1 losing the function with various kinds of bioactive substances.