Research on description of information and assessment of breath and circulatory system in care card
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791679
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSaitama Medical University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Haruka  Saitama Medical University, 保健医療学部, 助教 (30438858)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords電子カルテ / 情報 / アセスメント
Research Abstract
The description of information and the assessment of breath and the circulatory system in the care card to the postsurgical patient was investigated, and common paper and care card/clarified the feature of a different description. The nurse who did the nursing act to the patient within three days after it operated on that day of the operation was targeted. The method used the participant-observer study, the record investigation method, and the interview method. A big difference was not seen in information and both description rating the assessment. The accuracy of the term was uneven within the range described in freedom between facilities. In grounds and the reason why information and the assessment are not described, a new category was admitted.